22 December 2021

Victoria’s vibrant creative industry is being reignited with the Sustaining Creative Workers initiative – supporting artists and creatives to provide new and unique creative experiences across the state.

Beneficiaries include 775 workers, collectives and micro-businesses who power the state’s creative industries.

Groups, micro-organisations and individuals have been supported by the initiative, including performers, writers, musicians, filmmakers, small theatres and festivals – powering the return of artistic experiences for Victorians.

Individual grants have enabled artists and creatives to develop, deliver and adapt their work by supporting research and development, equipment upgrades, digital initiatives and professional and business capacity building.

Artist funding for the scheme has included Wamba Wamba storyteller and actor Brodie Murray, filmmaker Santilla Chingaipe, musician Sam Teskey, Gunditjmara photographer Hayley Millar Baker and visual artist Charlie Sofo.

Funding for smaller groups and organisations has provided continued delivery of innovative programs, including the Birrarangga Film Festival, Lighthouse Arts Collective, Youthworx’s social enterprise film production initiative and the Way Over There collective of artists.

Showcasing the breadth of diversity across Victoria’s talent – a third of supported projects are based in regional Victoria, one in five involve creatives with a disability, 40 per cent involve culturally and linguistically diverse creatives and 12 per cent are First Peoples led.

Since 2020, the Sustaining Creative Workers initiative has provided $9.5 million to fund more than 1,500 grants – involving approximately 17,000 Victorian creative workers affected by the pandemic.

This round was delivered in collaboration with industry bodies including Regional Arts Victoria, Arts Access Victoria, Multicultural Arts Victoria, Ausdance Vic, Music Victoria, NETS Victoria, Theatre Network Australia and Writers Victoria.


Sustaining Creative Workers 2021 recipients

24 Carrot Productions Pty Ltd, ESSENDON, $10,000

Aaron Hoffman, KENSINGTON, $5,000

Aaron Warwick, COLLINGWOOD, $4,958

Aboubacar Djéliké Kouyate, MARIBYRNONG, $5,000

Adam Bigum (Adam and Ramas), FOOTSCRAY, $12,500

Adam Kangas (Improv Conspiracy Productions), MELBOURNE, $10,000

Adam Knox, BRUNSWICK EAST, $5,000

Adriana Navarro, PRESTON, $5,000

Adrien Tucker, PASCOE VALE, $5,000

Afsaneh Torabi, PRESTON, $4,800

Aiden Jensen-Mahu (Te Roopu Aatawhai), TRUGANINA, $10,000

Ainslee Meredith, NORTH MELBOURNE, $5,000

Ainsley Halbmeijer, FAIRFIELD, $5,000

Akasha Temple, MOUNT CLEAR, $7,500

Alan King, MALVERN EAST, $5,000

Alana Hoggart, FITZROY, $5,000

Alana Holmberg, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Alanna Lorenzon, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Alex Gorbatov (Divisi Chamber Singers), CARLTON, $10,000

Alex Hendricks, MONTMORENCY, $5,000

Alex Walker, PASCOE VALE SOUTH, $5,000

Ali McCann, ELWOOD, $5,000

Alice Cottrell (Kill Your Darlings), FITZROY NORTH, $8,550

Alice Cummins, EAST MELBOURNE, $5,000

Alice Fleming, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Alisha Redmond, SEAVIEW, $4,840

Alistair Baldwin, CARLTON, $7,500

Alivia Lester, BRUNSWICK EAST, $5,000

Allara Pattison, PRESTON, $5,000

Alli Parker, BAYSWATER NORTH, $5,000

Allison Langton, CARNEGIE, $5,000

Allysha Joy, KENSINGTON, $3,000

Alterfact, NORTHCOTE, $10,000

Alyce Lola Stampa, THORNBURY, $5,000

Alyce Platt, ST KILDA, $5,000

Amanda Vitartas, PRESTON, $5,000

Amelia Lackmann, PRAHRAN, $5,000

Amie Sexton, BALLARAT EAST, $5,000

Amin Khosravi, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Amos Roach, THORNBURY, $5,000

Amy Dowd, PRESTON, $5,000

Amy Laidlaw, WOODFORD, $5,000

Andrea Baranski, HIGHTON, $5,000

Andrew Beale (Red Rock Regional Theatre)COROROOKE, $8,371

Andrew Butler, KENSINGTON, $5,000

Andrew Phillips, PARKVILLE, $5,000

Andy Butler, RESERVOIR, $5,000

Angela Bailey, PRESTON, $5,000

Angela Clunes, HERNE HILL, $5,000

Angus Cameron (Nomad Art Productions), AVENEL, $10,000

Ania Reynolds, COBURG, $5,000

Anita Davies, MELBOURNE, $4,600

Anita Quayle, KINGSBURY, $5,000

Ann Bolch, WOODEND, $5,000

Anna Manuel, TEMPLESTOWE, $5,000

Anna Monea, ST KILDA WEST, $5,000

Anne Morley, WARRAGUL, $5,000

Anne O'Keeffe, HAMPTON, $5,000

Anne Richardson (Great Alpine Gallery), SWIFTS CREEK, $9,000

Annick Akanni, GLENROY, $5,000

Annie Louey, NORTH MELBOURNE, $4,542

Anthony James Coen, PRESTON, $5,000

Antony Floyd, BALWYN NORTH, $5,000

Anu Kumar, PRESTON, $5,000

Ara Dolatian, MAIDSTONE, $5,000

Archer Davies, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Arie Rain Glorie, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Arts Council of Mansfield (Arts Mansfield), MANSFIELD, $10,000

Ashley Dyer, KENSINGTON, $5,000

Astrid Hansen, ANGLESEA, $5,000

August Carpenter, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Aurelia, MELBOURNE, $5,000

Ayesha Bux (SalamFest Inc), WEST MELBOURNE, $10,000

Ayesha Tansey, PORT MELBOURNE, $5,000

Baby 8, WANDILIGONG, $8,750

Baden Croft, MORNINGTON, $5,000

Bagryana Popov, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Ballarat Cabaret Festival, BAKERY HILL, $10,000

Barry Lee Thompson, YARRAVILLE, $5,000

Bart Borghesi, KEW, $5,000

Beatrice Lewis, BRUNSWICK WEST, $5,000

Beau Windon, WEST MELBOURNE, $7,500

Being Biracial, FOOTSCRAY, $8,760

Belinda Conibeer, GEMBROOK, $5,000

Belinda Gillam Derry, MOUNT EVELYN, $10,000

Belinda Locke, WINDSOR, $7,500

Ben Cooper (Melbourne Trapeze Arts Collective), FLEMINGTON, $12,500

Ben Joseph Andrews, LINTON, $5,000

Benjamin Graham, PRESTON, $5,000

Benjamin Provest, CARLTON, $5,000

Benjamin Townsend, ARARAT, $5,000

Benjamin Volchok, FAWKNER, $5,000

Bernadette Janssen, EVANSFORD, $5,000

Betty France, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Bill Jackson, MACLEOD, $5,000

Billy James Crellin, MCCRAE, $5,000

Birrarangga Film Festival, BALWYN NORTH, $10,000

BLAK DOT GALLERY, BRUNSWICK, $10,000

Blake Van Leeuwen (Backyard Fest), ABBOTSFORD, $10,000

Bloomshed, VIOLET TOWN, $10,000

Bonnie Stevens, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Brayden Alden (Red Cloud Films), ST KILDA, $10,000

Brett Clarke, DENNINGTON, $5,000

Brianagh Curran (Harum Scarum), CARLTON, $10,000

Bridget Hillebrand (Print Council of Australia Inc), FITZROY, $10,000

Briony Barr, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Brodie Kokkinos, CARLTON, $5,000

Brodie Murray, YAPEEN, $5,000

Bronwen Coleman (Anthropocene Play Company), WARNEET, $10,000

Bronwyn Ward, MOUNT EVELYN, $5,000

Bruce Rowe, THORNBURY, $5,000

Bryan Kearns, COBURG NORTH, $5,000

Bryce Ives (YoBou Pty Ltd), YARRAVILLE, $12,500

Bud Wilkins, ALTONA NORTH, $5,000

Byron Dean, BRUNSWICK WEST(, $5,000

Caitlin Mullaly (001 Pop Up Collective), BRUNSWICK EAST, $10,000

Callum Watson, TORQUAY, $5,000

Calum Newton, THORNBURY, $5,000

Cam Matheson, TOOLAMBA, $5,000

Camila Paz Salgado Orellana, CAULFIELD SOUTH, $5,000

Candace Miles (Three Birds Theatre), COLLINGWOOD, $10,000

Candice Lloyd, MELBOURNE, $5,000

Carl Jorgen Sorheim, YARRAVILLE, $5,000

Carla Ori, BRUNSWICK WEST, $5,000

Carlo Zeccola, MELBOURNE, $4,000

Carly Fischer, PRESTON, $5,000

Carly Rawson, OCEAN GROVE, $5,000

Carmen Keiso (Read the Room), MELBOURNE, $12,000

Carmen Maddison (BoilOver Perfromance Ensemble), SUNBURY, $12,500

Caroline Stills, BELGRAVE SOUTH, $2,800

Carolyn Bock (The Shift Theatre), FOOTSCRAY, $10,000

Carrie McGrath, FITZROY NORTH, $5,000

Casey Chellew, BEACONSFIELD UPPER, $5,000

Cassandra Anne Fumi, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Cassandra O'Leary, MOORABBIN, $5,000

Cassidy Elise Anderson, KYNETON, $7,500

Cat Bailey, TYRENDARRA, $5,000

Catherine Deveny, COBURG, $5,000

Catherine Dwyer, SOUTHBANK, $5,000

Catherine Pilgrim, CASTLEMAINE, $5,000

Cathy Henenberg, ELWOOD, $5,000

Cathy Hunt (Carapace), COBURG, $10,000

Cecil's Moving Body Inc., BRUNSWICK, $10,000

Celeste Chandler, KINGSVILLE, $7,500

Celeste Hearne, IVANHOE, $7,500

Charli Meath, SOUTHBANK, $4,000

Charlie Bowmaker (Go Dog Go), ASCOT VALE, $5,000

Charlie Hill-Smith, FITZROY NORTH, $5,000

Charlie Sofo, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Charlotte Poustie, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Chelle Destefano, NORTH WONTHAGGI, $7,250

Chelsea Hart, FITZROY NORTH, $5,000

Cher Tan, CLIFTON HILL, $5,000

Chido Mwaturura, WANGARATTA, $5,000

Chitra Ridwan, PRESTON, $4,500

Chi-uh Neylon, FOOTSCRAY, $5,000

Christian Bishop, NORTH MELBOURNE, $5,000

Christian Daniel Patton, SUNSHINE, $5,000

Christian Taylor, CARLTON, $3,000

Christine Keighery, FAIRHAVEN, $5,000

Christopher Summers, FOOTSCRAY, $5,000

Claire Lehmann (Fluff Corp), CARLTON, $10,000

Clare Bartholomew, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Clare Reynolds, ST KILDA, $5,000

Clare Springett, BRUNSWICK EAST, $5,000

Claudia Escobar Vega (La Descarga & The Electropical Orchestra), RESERVOIR, $10,000

Clea Frost, NORTH MELBOURNE, $5,000

Coady Green, BRUNSWICK, $4,000

Craig Kamber (The Cultural Archive Pty Ltd), ASCOT VALE, $10,000

Cristian Barbieri, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Crown Ruler, MELBOURNE, $10,000

Cyrus Tang, VERMONT, $4,000

Dale Gorfinkel, THORNBURY , $5,000

Damian Smith (ACAE Gallery), COLLINGWOOD, $10,000

Damian Smith, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Damian Walshe-Howling, LORNE, $5,000

Dan Elborne, COBURG, $5,000

Daniel Jason Booth, MELTON WEST, $5,000

Daniela Rodriguez, TORQUAY, $5,000

Dans Sheehan (Fish Creek Carnival), FISH CREEK, $10,000

Darius Papak, SUNBURY, $7,500

Dark Talk Time, NORTH GEELONG, $10,000

Dave Cartel, FOOTSCRAY, $5,000

Dave Houston, ELTHAM, $6,500

David Blake, PORT FAIRY, $5,000

David Bridie, APOLLO BAY, $5,000

David Henebery, CORIO, $5,000

David Prakash, PRESTON, $5,000

Dean Golja, UPWEY, $5,000

Dean Nicholas De Landre, TORQUAY, $3,500

Deb Milligan (Littlemilligan), BRIAGOLONG, $10,000

Debra Craib (Koorreen Enterprises Pty Ltd), TYRENDARRA, $10,000

Dee Stergo, TECOMA, $7,500

Deiter Barry (Stephen Smith), MAIDSTONE, $5,000

Deni Fransisco (NGALI), MELBOURNE, $10,000

Denis Sheehan, GOLDEN POINT, $4,800

Dick Gross, ST KILDA, $5,000

Dillon Naylor, BUNINYONG, $5,000

Dina Smirnova, KANGAROO GROUND, $5,000

Dominic Willmott, BRUNSWICK EAST, $5,000

Donatus Dagogo Obogo, SOUTHBANK, $5,000

DONNA WRIGHT, VENUS BAY, $5,000

Dougal Shaw, BRUNSWICK EAST, $5,000

Douglas McDowell, FITZROY NORTH, $5,000

Dr Treahna Hamm, YARRAWONGA, $5,000

Dreamhouse Theatre Company inc., RED HILL SOUTH, $9,000

Ebony Rattle, GISBORNE, $6,000

Eddie Ink, ST KILDA, $5,000

Elijah Money, FITZROY NORTH, $5,000

Elisha McKinnon, SUNBURY, $5,000

Eliza Hull, CASTLEMAINE, $7,500

Elizabeth Rich, KILCUNDA, $5,000

Ella Jefferies, WALLINGTON, $5,000

Ella Lehaf (Australian Tap Dance Festival), HAWTHORN, $9,500

Elnaz Nourizadeh, COBURG NORTH, $5,000

Eloise Grills, DAYLESFORD, $5,000

Elvin Lam, GLEN WAVERLEY, $7,500

Emil Cole (Mils D-C and Sophia Cole), NORTHCOTE, $10,000

Emilie Walsh, COLLINGWOOD, $5,000

Emily Dynes, PRESTON, $5,000

Emily Gale and Nova Weetman, BRUNSWICK, $10,000

Emily Jensen, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Emily Loe, WINDSOR, $4,000

Emily Lule (CEEBS), WYNDHAM VALE, $10,000

Emily Ulman, MELBOURNE, $5,000

Emma Anna, BAXTER, $5,000

Emma Coldrey, WONGA PARK, $4,000

Emma Coulter, MACEDON, $5,000

Emma Grace, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Emma Riches, BRUNSWICK WEST, $5,000

Emma Roberts, LINTON, $5,000

Emma Volard, ABBOTSFORD, $5,000

Emmanuel Santos, CAULFIELD SOUTH, $4,900

Empress, THORNBURY, $8,000

ENDLESS RECORDS PTY LTD, BENDIGO, $10,000

Erica Bramham, BENTLEIGH, $5,000

Erin Wilson, LILYDALE, $3,000

Esther Edquist, NORTH MELBOURNE, $5,000

Ettore Siracusa, NORTH MELBOURNE, $5,000

Eugene Ball, THORNBURY , $5,000

Eugenie Kawabata, FITZROY, $5,000

Eva Birch, PARKVILLE, $5,000

Ewan Scott, BONEGILLA, $7,500

Fae Winter Scott, EPPING, $5,000

Fassih Keiso, GREENSBOROUGH, $5,000

Felicity Northeast, MOUNT ELIZA, $5,000

Felix von Dallwitz, MELBOURNE, $4,000

Felix Wilson, VAUGHAN, $3,000

Finucane & Smith Unlimited, COLLINGWOOD, $10,000

Fiona Abicare, MELBOURNE, $5,000

Fiona Macdonald, KEW, $5,000

Fleassy Malay, HEIDELBERG HEIGHTS, $5,000

Fleur Dean, KEW, $5,000

Fleur Murphy (The Fence), GLENROY, $10,000

Flora Smith, RESERVOIR, $5,000

Forest Collective, NORTH MELBOURNE, $10,000

Fran Swinn, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Frances M Thiele, MACEDON, $5,000

Francis Tait, AIRPORT WEST, $5,000

Frederick James Enver Koch (Peace of Red Pty Ltd), BLACK ROCK, $10,000

FROCKUP, NORTHCOTE, $10,000

Gabriela Georges, FOOTSCRAY, $5,000

Gabriella Mangano & Silvana Mangano, RESERVOIR, $10,000

Gabrielle Baker (Astra Chamber Music Society), NORTH MELBOURNE, $10,000

Gail Smith, DROUIN WEST, $5,000

Gary Abrahams, ST KILDA, $5,000

Genevieve Fry, COLLINGWOOD, $5,000

Genevre Becker, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Geoffrey O'Connor, FITZROY NORTH, $5,000

Georgia Knight, THORNBURY, $5,000

Georgia MacGuire, CRESWICK, $7,500

Georgina Durham, BALACLAVA, $4,000

Georgina Pulfer, THORNBURY, $5,000

Gerald Thompson, ST KILDA EAST, $5,000

Geraldine Cook-Dafner, WINDSOR, $5,000

Gerard Black, COLAC, $5,000

Gig Elizabeth Ryan, BRUNSWICK WEST, $5,000

Goodall & Gallagher, SOUTHBANK, $10,000

Gordon Li, THORNBURY, $5,000

Govin Ruben, MOONEE PONDS, $5,000

Govind Pillai, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Greater Geelong Creative Inc, HAMLYN HEIGHTS, $10,000

Gregory Landsman, BALLARAT, $5,000

Guy Louis Faletolu, CARLTON NORTH, $5,000

Hannah Gartside, BRUNSWICK EAST, $5,000

Hannah Lane, FITZROY NORTH, $5,000

Hardware & Honger Pty Ltd (H Squared Studios), BALLARAT CENTRAL $10,000

Hayley Millar Baker, HOPPERS CROSSING, $5,000

Hearth - Creative Team, KOOYONG, $10,000

Heather Burridge, CHADSTONE, $5,000

Heidi Everett, IVANHOE, $5,000

Helen Gibbins (Surf Coast Arts Inc), TORQUAY, $9,000

Helen Herbertson Projects, PORT MELBOURNE, $10,000

Helen Kwok, CARLTON, $5,000

Helen Nicholson, MELBOURNE, $5,000

Henry Brett, SOUTHBANK, $5,000

Hermione Merry, CASTLEMAINE, $5,000

High Street Bells Choir Inc., KEW, $10,000

Hoang Tran Nguyen (ViệtSpeak), FOOTSCRAY, $10,000

Holly Volkmer (NICE FILM CO.), EAST MELBOURNE, $10,000

Honey and Prue, BRUNSWICK EAST, $8,500

Hyphenated Projects, SUNSHINE WEST, $10,000

Ian Corcoran, SUNSHINE WEST, $5,000

Ian Scott, WILSONS HILL, $5,000

Ian White, SHOREHAM, $5,000

Ingrid Verner, THE PATCH, $5,000

Innez Tulloch (Thigh Master), BRUNSWICK, $10,000

InPlace, ELTHAM, $10,000

Ionei Heckenberg, GLEN WAVERLY, $4,750

Irene Bennetts (Sisters and Misters of Song Pty), BRUNSWICK EAST, $10,000

Isaac Carne Cespedes, GOONGERAH, $5,000

Isabel Knight, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Isabel O'Brien, GOLDEN POINT, $5,000

Isabella Darshana Vadiveloo, IVANHOE EAST, $5,000

Isobel Knowles (Soft Stories), ALPHINGTON, $10,000

Issie Hart (Isabel Hertaeg), BEAUMARIS, $5,000

(it's no) drama, LEONGATHA, $12,500

Izzy Roberts-Orr, BENLOCH, $5,000

Jacinta Keefe, LILYDALE, $5,000

Jack Lawrence Stacey, ALFREDTON, $7,500

Jack Scanlon (Victorian Theatre Company), ST KILDA, $10,000

Jack Summers (CLAMM), PRESTON, $10,000

Jackie Sheppard, THORNBURY, $5,000

Jacob Howard (Kiwi Fest Pty Ltd), RESERVOIR, $10,000

Jacob Murphy, WERRIBEE, $4,550

Jacqui Schulz, NATIMUK, $5,000

Jade Mcinally, CARLTON, $4,500

Jade Prasad, KENSINGTON, $5,000

Jake Amy, ABBOTSFORD, $5,000

Jake Mason (Soul Messin' Trust trading as Cookin' On 3 Burners), GLEN IRIS, $10,000

Jake Preval, COBURG, $5,000

Jake Taylor, NARRE WARREN SOUTH, $5,000

James Bugg, MOUNT MARTHA, $5,000

James Hullick (Jolt Arts), NORTHCOTE, $10,000

James Lynch, COBURG, $5,000

Jane Burton, ELWOOD, $5,000

Janelle Johnstone, RYE, $5,000

Janette Hoe, PRINCES HILL, $5,000

Janice Mills (CreArtive), PEARCEDALE, $6,800

Jason Cavanagh (The Motley Bauhaus Pty Ltd), CARLTON, $10,000

Jason Christou, DOCKLANDS, $5,000

Jason Voss (Vibe Union), TRAVANCORE, $6,000

Jaydon Colvin, LAKES ENTRANCE, $4,230

Jaz Yates, COLLINGWOOD, $5,000

Jean-Paul McAllan, WEST FOOTSCRAY, $5,000

Jeff Tellefson (Melbourne Hindustani Classical Music Society),  ASHBURTON, $8,000

Jem Tyley-Miller, BACCHUS MARSH, $5,000

Jen Rae, CASTLEMAINE, $5,000

Jen Valender, MELBOURNE, $5,000

Jennifer Borg, CHELSEA, $8,500

Jennifer Monk, WARRNAMBOOL, $5,000

Jess Fairfax, WERRIBEE, $5,000

Jess Kapuscinski-Evans (The Waiting Room Arts Company), FAIRFIELD, $12,500

Jesse Taylor Smith, CARLTON, $5,000

Jessica Li (Way Over There Collective), NARRE WARREN SOUTH, $10,000

Jessica Walton,PAKENHAM, $5,500

Jessie French, CLIFTON HILL, $5,000

Jessie Lloyd, MARIBYRNONG, $10,000

Jo Lloyd, ST KILDA EAST, $5,000

Jodi Newcombe, CASTLEMAINE, $5,000

Jodie Hutchinson, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Jody Barry, GLEN HUNTLY, $5,000

Joe Orton, NORTHCOTE, $3,000

Joel Bray, FITZROY, $5,000

Johanna Fairley (Nyx Inc), COBURG, $9,921

John Clayton, RESERVOIR, $5,000

John Kachoyan, BALLARAT CENTRAL, $5,000

John Stroomer (Peninsula Studio Trail Inc), MOOROODUC, $10,000

John Wayne Parsons, ELWOOD, $5,000

Jon Buswell (Project Animo Incorporated), BACCHUS MARSH, $10,000

Jon Butt, PRESTON, $5,000

Jonathan Reyes, ST KILDA, $5,000

Joseph O'Farrell (JOF), FAIRFIELD, $5,000

Josh Bennier, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Josh Cashman, PASCOE VALE, $5,000

Josh Glanc, BRUNSWICK EAST, $5,000

Joshua Barber, MOLLONGGHIP, $4,000

Joshua Porter (Game Boys Comedy), CARLTON NORTH, $5,300

Joshua-Deane Gower, SOUTH YARRA, $5,000

Judith Dodsworth, EDITHVALE, $3,000

Judith Walton, DAYLESFORD, $5,000

Julia Davis, MOUNT WAVERLEY,$5,000

Julie Edgar, MT MARTHA, $5,000

Julie Miller (Creators Artspace Incorporated), WODONGA, $10,000

Julie O'Hara, NEWPORT, $5,000

Julien Wilson, BELLFIELD, $5,000

Juliet Fox (3CR Community Radio), FITZROY, $10,000

Justin Nott, MOONEE PONDS, $5,000

Justin Olstein, ST KILDA EAST, $4,500

K. Travers Eira, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Kaitlyn Blythe, THORNBURY, $4,255

Kamarra Bell-Wykes, FAWKNER, $5,000

Karen Casey, RIPPLEBROOK, $5,000

karen davitt, THORNBURY, $5,000

Karen Steenbergen, TORQUAY, $4,600

Kasey Gambling, BRUNSWICK EAST, $2,500

Kate Hood (Raspberry Ripple Productions), MALDON, $12,500

Kate Lefoe, RESERVOIR, $5,000

Kate Lucas, BLACK HILL, $5,000

Kate ten Buuren (this mob), COLLINGWOOD, $10,000

Kate Zizys, CHURCHILL, $5,000

Katerina Stathis (STATHIS/DAVEY/KIM), BRUNSWICK, $10,000

Kathryn Ryan, WARRNAMBOOL, $5,000

Katie Ryan (KINGS Artist-Run Initiative), WEST MELBOURNE, $10,000

Katrina Mathers, ST KILDA, $5,000

Katrina May Rank, RESERVOIR, $5,000

Katy Warner, MELBOURNE, $5,000

Kayla Cartledge (Our Songlines), ROSEBUD, $10,000

Kaylie Melville (Rubiks Collective), PAKENHAM, $10,000

Keith Waters (Youth Development Australia), BRUNSWICK, $10,000

Kelly Auty, MELBOURNE, $5,000

Kerrie Sinclair, BRIGHT, $5,000

Kerry Murphy (Myrtleford Chamber of Commerce), MYRTLEFORD, $10,000

Kieran Jackson, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Kirsten Penzes (Lighthouse Arts Collective), POINT LONSDALE, $10,000

Kristen Halkett, TOORAK, $5,000

Kristian Laemmle-Ruff (Studio John Fish), NORTHCOTE, $10,000

Kristina Bird, MOUNT MARTHA, $5,000

Krystal Seigerman, COBURG, $5,000

Kyra Kerschner (Kyra Hannah), BENTLEIGH EAST, $5,000

Lana de Jager, PAKENHAM UPPER, $5,000

Larissa Linnell, THORNBURY, $5,000

Larissa MacFarlane, SEDDON, $7,500

Laura Carthew, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Laura Jane Turner, NEWTOWN, $4,750

Lauren Joffe, ORMOND, $5,000

Lauren Julia Coutts, BRUNSWICK EAST, $5,000

Lauren Ritchie, GRETA WEST, $5,000

Lauren Tausend, RESERVOIR, $5,000

Lea Firth, DEER PARK, $5,000

Leah Landau, BRUNSWICK EAST, $5,000

Leah Teschendorff, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Lee Harding, CARRUM DOWNS, $5,000

Leesa Snider - Achord Agency, KEW, $5,000

Leigh Dallimore, CARLTON, $5,000

Leilani Le Fleur, ALTONA NORTH, $5,000

Leisa Shelton / CAMPBELL, RIDDELLS CREEK, $5,000

Leo Zarucky, MELBOURNE, $5,000

Lesley Duxbury, BRIAGOLONG, $5,000

Lezli-An Barrett, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Liam Adam Waldie, MORNINGTON, $5,000

Liana Lux, PMEENIYAN, $8,000

Liang Luscombe (Arts Gen), FOOTSCRAY, $10,000

Light Up Gold Pty Ltd, RESERVOIR, $10,000

Lilith Lane, FAIRFIELD, $5,000

LIOR ATTAR, ELSTERNWICK, $5,000

Lisa D'Onofrio, CASTLEMAINE, $5,000

Lisa Pellin, LEONGATHA, $5,000

Liza McCosh, WARRNAMBOOL, $5,000

Lizzy Sampson (Elizabeth), RESERVOIR, $5,000

Lorelei Vashti, SELBY, $5,000

Loretta Miller, PRESTON, $5,000

Lorrel (Leila) Gurruwiwi, DERRIMUT, $5,000

Louisa Wall, CARLTON, $5,000

Louise Brown, WINCHELSEA SOUTH, $5,000

Louise D'Amico, GREENVALE, $3,000

Louiseann King, EGANSTOWN, $7,500

Lourdes Bassile, GREENVALE, $7,500

Louris van de Geer, THORNBURY, $5,000

Lucinda Horrocks, BALLARAT CENTRAL, $4,930

Lucy Luna Aquatica, PRESTON, $5,000

Lucy Maddox, CARLTON, $5,000

Lucy Parkinson, WALKERVILLE, $5,000

Lucy Price, CANADIAN, $5,000

Luke Morris (Bendigo Comedy Festival), GOLDEN SQUARE, $10,000

Luke Mullan, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Luqman Latif, COBURG NORTH, $4,900

Lyndel Quick, INVERLEIGH, $5,000

Lysander Fury, COOMOORA, $7,500

Madelaine Nunn, PARKVILLE, $5,000

Madeleine Flynn and Tim Hum, NORTHCOTE, $10,000

Madeline Bishop, BRUNSWICK WEST, $5,000

Madeline Hudson (Zucchini Clan), CASTLEMAINE, $5,000

Madeline Wright, FOOTSCRAY, $5,000

Madelynne Cornish (Bogong Centre for Sound Culture), BOGONG, $10,000

Magdalena Wozniak, CARLTON NORTH, $5,000

Malcolm Hartland, GLEN WAVERLEY, $5,000

Mandi Barton, TAYLORS LAKES, $4,999

Marcia King, REDAN, $3,556

Marianna Sebetova, MELBOURNE, $5,000

Mark Cuthbertson, INVERLEIGH, $5,000

Mark Douglass (Throw Catch Collective), COBURG, $10,000

Mark Jayawardena, ST ALBANS, $5,000

Mark Monnone, COBURG, $5,000

Mark Trenwith, SOUTHBANK, $4,000

Martin George, BRUNSWICK, $2,972

Martine Murray (Parachute Press), CASTLEMAINE, $10,000

Mary E.Kenneally, CLIFTON HILL, $7,500

Mary Helen Sassman, SANDRINGHAM, $4,700

Matt Harvey, SOUTHBANK, $5,000

Matt Katsis, GOLDEN SQUARE, $5,000

Matt Stewart, FAWKNER, $3,500

Matthew Bonner, MOUNT DUNEED, $5,000

Matthew Crosby, COLLINGWOOD, $5,000

Matthew Hindson, WALLINGTON, $5,000

Matthew Kelly, BRUNSWICK EAST, $5,000

Matthew Redlich, FITZROY NORTH, $5,000

Matthew Simpson, YARRAVILLE, $7,500

Matthew Young (Young Management Services), OCEAN GROVE, $10,000

Max Korman (Approachable Members of Your Local Community), CAULFIELD NORTH, $10,000

Meg Cohen, CARLTON, $5,000

Meg Deyell (In The Park Productions), NORLANE, $10,000

Megan Grant, BACCHUS MARSH, $5,000

Melinda Muscat, BAKERY HILL, $5,000

Merinda Dias-Jayasinha, THORNBURY, $5,000

Mia McAuslan, BENDIGO, $5,000

Michael Beach, BRUNSWICK WEST, $5,000

Michael Bullock, WEST FOOTSCRAY, $5,000

Michael Havir, YARRAVILLE, $5,000

Michael Nikou, CAMBERWELL, $5,000

Michael Ormond Robinson, MOLLONGGHIP, $5,000

Michael Prior, COBURG NORTH, $5,000

Michaela Burger, SEDDON, $5,000

Michaela Ottone, KINGSVILLE, $5,000

Michelle Hamer, COLLINGWOOD, $5,000

Michelle James (MJ Flamiano), NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Michelle Nicolle, BRUNSWICK WEST, $4,500

Mike Greaney, NORTH GEELONG, $5,000

Milly Cooper, FITZROY NORTH, $7,500

Miranda Middleton, COBURG, $5,000

Miream Salameh, CAMPBELLFIELD, $5,000

Mischa Herman, MALMSBURY, $5,000

Mitch Tambo (Firth Creative), DEER PARK, $10,000

Mito Elias, SUNSHINE, $5,000

MOFA, NORTHCOTE, $10,000

Mohammadali Valadi, RESERVOIR, $5,000

Monique Dimattina, FITZROY, $5,000

Moreland City Band, BRUNSWICK, $10,000

Mud Fun Australia, PASCOE VALE SOUTH, $10,000

Munro Melano, RESERVOIR, $5,000

MY DISCO, ABBOTSFORD, $5,000

Nadja Joy Mott, FITZROY, $7,500

Nadya Miranda, SANDRINGHAM, $5,000

Nani Puspasari, ASHWOOD, $5,000

Naomi Bishop, MOUNT WAVERLEY, $3,370

Naomi Summers, BRUNSWICK WEST, $5,000

Nat Bartsch, THORNBURY, $7,500

Nat Grant, CARLTON, $5,000

Natalie Jeffreys, RINGWOOD, $7,500

Natalie Ryan, RESERVOIR, $5,000

Nathan Bird, RICHMOND, $5,000

Nathan Sinclair, RICHMOND, $5,000

Naveed Farro, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Nazli Sevinc, BROADMEADOWS, $5,000

Neil Morris, MOOROOPNA, $5,000

Neroli Renee Betts, BRUNSWICK, $3,000

Nguyet Sang Louis Dai, KENSINGTON, $5,000

Nicholas Bond, EAST MELBOURNE, $5,000

Nicholas Buc, CHELTENHAM, $5,000

Nicholas Dacomb, WINCHELSEA, $7,500

Nicholas Edin, CARLTON NORTH, $5,000

Nicholas Kearton, CASTLEMAINE, $5,000

Nick Barkla, SOUTH MELBOURNE, $5,000

Nicky Stott, PASCOE VALE SOUTH, $5,000

Nicole Kelly, BEAUFORT, $2,550

Nikki Zerella (Effortless Bilingual), METCALFE, $12,500

Nikki Zerella, ABBOTSFORD, $7,500

Nikolaus Dolman, WARRANDYTE, $5,000

Nyaruot Ruth Ruach (Next In Colour), FLEMINGTON, $10,000

Olga Dziemidowicz, BALACLAVA, $5,000

Oliver Bailey, CLIFTON HILL, $5,000

Olivia Escuyos, THOMASTOWN, $5,000

Olivier Bonenfant (FILMONIK MELBOURNE), WERRIBEE, $10,000

Ori Handelsman, WINDSOR, $5,000

Oscar Rodrigo Calderon Tobar, BRUNSWICK WEST, $5,000

Paea Leach, RIDDELLS CREEK, $5,000

Paige Duggan, BALLARAT CENTRAL, $7,500

Pam Bain, FITZROY, $7,500

Pamela Smith (La Compania Australia), BRIGHTON, $10,000

Panda Wong, PARKVILLE, $5,000

Parker Blain, MELBOURNE, $7,500

Patrick Livesey, COLLINGWOOD, $5,000

Paul J Ryan, WANGARATTA, $7,500

Paul Murphy, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Paula Mahoney, COLLINGWOOD, $5,000

Penelope Bartlau, CUNDARE NORTH, $5,000

Penny Pollard, MOUNT WAVERLEY, $7,500

Penny Weber (Wearable and Co Pty Ltd), HEIDELBERG HEIGHTS, $12,500

Pete Reid, THORNBURY, $5,000

Peter Johnson (Mooroolbark East Primary School), MOOROOLBARK, $5,000

Peter Vadiveloo, ASHWOOD, $1,000

Phil Heuzenroeder (Inkrewsive hip hop crew), NORTH MELBOURNE, $12,500

Phil Heuzenroeder, HEIDELBERG, $5,000

Philippa Schapper (G.R.A.I.N. Inc), KOTUPNA, $10,000

Phillip Doggett-Williams, BELMONT, $5,000

Pia Nesvara, ABBOTSFORD, $5,000

Pieter Bourke, MOUNT WAVERLEY, $4,955

Pinch Points, NORTHCOTE, $8,000

Pip Grinter, SURREY HILLS, $5,000

PluginHUMAN, ST KILDA, $10,000

Pollyanna Gibson (Pollyannar Ptd Ltd), MORWELL, $12,500

Ponch Hawkes, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Port Fairy Folk Festival Committee Inc, PORT FAIRY, $10,000

Priya Namana (Centre for Projection Art), COLLINGWOOD, $10,000

Priya Namana, THORNBURY, $5,000

Rachael Beesley, RICHMOND, $5,000

Rachael Sooji Kim, COBURG NORTH, $3,850

Rachel Baring, THORNBURY, $5,000

Rachel Wood, FITZROY NORTH, $5,000

Rachel Worcou, FITZROY NORTH, $5,000

Rack Off Records, PRESTON, $7,000

Raina Peterson, FOOTSCRAY, $6,500

Rav Edem Sandra (Fivedots Pty Ltd), ST KILDA, $10,000

RDYSTDY, NORTHCOTE, $10,000

Rebecca Fraser, MOUNTMARTHA, $3,197

Rebecca Hull, JAN JUC, $5,000

Rebecca McCauley & Aaron Claringbold, FITZROY NORTH, $5,000

Rebecca Randall, BARANDUDA, $4,500

Rebecca Willcox, THORNBURY, $5,000

Reuben Baron, CAUFIELD NORTH, $5,000

Rheannan Port, PASCOE VALE, $5,000

Rhiannon Atkinson-Howatt, BRUNSWICK, $5,500

Ri Van Veen, MADDINGLEY, $5,000

Ria Soemardjo, PRESTON, $4,800

Richard Barber, BRUNSWICK EAST, $5,000

Richard McKimm (Dream Big Circus Club Inc), PRESTON, $10,000

Richard Murphet, ST KILDA, $5,000

Richard Pyros, MACLEOD, $5,000

Richard Tedesco, BRUNSWICK EAST, $5,000

Rikki Raadsveld (BMF Productions Pty Ltd), EBEECHWORTH, $10,000

Rob Snarski, TECOMA, $5,000

Robbie Melville, FERN HILL, $5,000

Robbie Rowlands, PRESTON, $5,000

Robert K Champion, WERRIBEE, $6,000

Robyn Sian Prior, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Rockie (Rachelle) Stone, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Rod Quantock OAM, CLIFTON HILL, $5,000

Ron Murray, YAPEEN, $10,000

Ronald Murray, YAPEEN, $5,000

Rose Callaghan, PORT MELBOURNE, $5,000

Rose Hartley, SOUTH YARRA, $5,000

Rosie Wositzky-Jones, NORTHCOTE, $4,600

Roslyn Oades, FITZROY, $5,000

Ross Koger (Boxwars Pty Ltd), FAIRFIELD, $10,000

Roz Bellamy, CLIFTON HILL, $5,700

Ruby McLellan, PRESTON, $5,000

Ruby Pilven, SMYTHES CREEK, $5,000

Ruby Pivet (Yo Soy Collective), COBURG, $12,500

Ruby Rees, CAULFIELD NORTH, $7,500

Rudolph Herdiman, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Rumbia Festival of Latin Dance, WOODEND, $10,000

Ryan Downey, KINGSVILLE, $4,950

Ryan O'Connor (Someone New Theatre Company), YNEWCOMB, $10,000

Ryan Shane Gay, RUSHWORTH, $5,000

Ryan Stewart, PARKVILLE, $5,000

Safak Gurboga, BRUNSWICK WEST, $5,000

Sai Neoh, DRYSDALE, $5,000

Sally McLean, SOUTH YARRA, $5,000

Sam Burke, MILDURA, $5,000

Sam Fagan, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Sam Walker Wilson (Bnym Aboriginal Corporation), MORWELL, $10,000

Samantha McKenzie, BRIGHTON, $10,000

Samara Cunningham, FISH CREEK, $5,000

Samuel Teskey, POWELLTOWN, $5,000

Sandra Fiona Long, RESERVOIR, $5,000

Sandra Parker, ELWOOD, $5,000

Sangeeta Sandrasegar, FITZROY NORTH, $5,000

Santilla Chingaipe, YARRAVILLE, $5,000

Sarah Brasier, EAST GEELONG, $7,500

sarah Elizabeth lynch, KENSINGTON, $5,000

Sarah Jacob (Sera Jakob), RESERVOIR, $7,500

Sarah Lockwood, KYNETON, $5,000

Sarah M Sutherland (Rollercoaster Theatre Inc), SOUTH YARRA, $10,000

Sarah Ward (Queen Kong and The HOMOsapien), FOOTSCRAY, $12,500

Schizy Inc., MELBOURNE, $10,000

Scott Mirams, FITZROY NORTH, $10,000

Sean Healy, BRUNSWICK EAST, $5,000

Sean Morris, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Selina Jenkins, CARNEGIE, $5,000

Serene (Kiat Chen) Lau, ST KILDA EAST, $5,000

Seth Geryon Suda, BRUNSWICK, $6,300

Shane Fernandes, GLEN HUNTLY, $5,000

Shannon Anderson, CAROLINE SPRINGS, $5,000

Shanrah Austin, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Shaun Evans, WOODEND, $5,000

Shaun Wykes, WEST FOOTSCRAY, $5,000

Shelley Black, COLAC, $5,000

Shelley Hannigan, BELMONT, $5,000

Sher Rill Ng, COLLINGWOOD, $5,000

Sheridan Harbridge, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Simon Fisenden, IVANHOE, $5,000

Simon Gardam, PRESTON, $5,000

Simon O'Carrigan, COLLINGWOOD, $5,000

Simon Reich, WANGARATTA, $5,000

Siobhan Murphy, MACEDON, $5,000

Sissy Screens, FAIRFIELD, $10,000

Sodi Murphy-Shrives, CLIFTON HILL, $7,500

Sofie Dieu (Multicultural Women Victoria Inc), CARLTON, $10,000

Sohamasmi Centre for Performing Arts, GISBORNE, $10,000

Sololia Tesema, CAULFIELD NORTH, $5,000

Soothplayers, NORTH MELBOURNE, $10,000

Sophia Exiner, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Sophia Szilagyi, PRESTON, $7,500

Sophie Klein, CARNEGIE, $5,000

Spencer Lai, MELBOURNE, $5,000

Stanley Meissner, BRIGHT, $5,000

Stefania Serna Quintero, MAIDSTONE, $3,000

Steph Hughes, PRESTON, $5,000

Stephanie Arnold, THORNBURY, $1,500

Stephanie Ghajar, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Stephanie Kam, PRESTON, $5,000

Stephen Phillips (5AM Physical Theatre), ASCOT VALE, $8,610

Stephen Stefan Bugryn, DOCKLANDS, $5,000

Steven J. Tandy, BACCHUS MARSH, $5,000

Steven Rhall, BARWON HEADS, $5,000

Stunned Mullet Circus, LALOR, $10,000

Sue Beyer, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Sue Gore (Finding Fanny Finch Team), ST KILDA, $5,792

Susan Wirth, PANTON HILL, $5,000

Susie Dee (Dee & Cornelius), BRUNSWICK, $9,900

Suzanne Kalk, FRYERSTOWN, $4,200

Taane Te Manu Victor James McRoberts, CLYDE NORTH, $5,000

Tamara (Things of Foam and Wood), KYNETON, $10,000

Tamara Murphy, THORNBURY , $5,000

Tamara Searle, LISMORE, $5,000

Tara Kingston, FRANKSTON, $5,000

Tara Lofhelm, FITZROY NORTH, $5,000

Tess Guthrie, FITZROY NORTH, $5,000

Tess McCabe, BRUNSWICK, $4,500

The Inhabitors, SOUTHBANK, $5,000

The People of Cabaret Inc, WINDSOR, $10,000

The Travelling Sisters, COBURG, $12,500

The Trustee for Maziarz Morris, ELTHAM, $10,000

The Wholesome Hour, COBURG, $10,000

These New South Whales, BRUNSWICK EAST, $10,000

Thomas Fitzsimons (Junkyard Beats), COBURG NORTH, $10,000

Thomas Gorham, PRAHRAN, $5,000

Thomas Keele, RICHMOND, $5,000

Thomas Watson, GERANGAMETE, $5,000

Three Legged Pony, ALTONA, $10,000

Tia Alysse Art, MALMSBURY, $5,000

Tiffany, MOUNT MARTHA, $5,000

Timothy Reid, RESERVOIR, $5,000

Todd Lawrence O'Brien, THORNBURY, $5,000

Tori Ferguson, GRETA WEST, $4,500

Tracey Lamb, MONTMORENCY, $5,000

Tracey Miller, ARCHIES CREEK, $5,000

Travis John Ficarra, FITZROY NORTH, $5,000

Triage Live Art Collective, RICHMOND, $10,000

Tristan Meecham (All The Queens Men), MELBOURNE, $10,000

Troy Larkin (Cameralla), IVANHOE, $10,000

Tyler Wilay, RESERVOIR, $7,500

Vee Siong Ho, WARRANDYTE, $5,000

Veisinia Tonga (Pasifika Storytellers Collective), BRUNSWICK, $10,000

Vern Hardie (The Connected Circus), GOLDEN SQUARE, $10,000

Victoria Chiu, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Victoria Edgar (Makers In Metal), WAURN PONDS, $10,000

Vidya Rajan, FITZROY NORTH, $7,500

Vince Dingli, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Vincent Chen, PARKVILLE, $5,000

Vincent Lamberti, KINGSVILLE, $5,000

Vincenza Fazzalori, ASCOT VALE, $6,924

Vivan Vo, NORTHCOTE, $5,000

Walter Musolino, HAWTHORN EAST, $5,000

Wax Sound Media, NORTHCOTE, $10,000

Wendy Erickson, OCEAN GROVE, $5,000

Wendy Hargreaves, CARLTON NORTH, $5,000

William Duan (Ensemble Films Pty Ltd), WANDANA HEIGHTS, $10,000

Wit Incorporated (Wit Incorporated Inc), SUNSHINE, $10,000

Wylah the Koorie Warrior Pty Ltd, WARRNAMBOOL, $10,000

Xavier Davies, BELLBRAE, $5,000

Yashodhara Liyanaarachchi (Sri Lankan Theatre Group Incorp), PAKENHAM, $10,000

Yeo Seop Yoon, ELTHAM, $5,000

Yunuen Perez, NORTH MELBOURNE, $5,000

Yvette Atkins, MIRBOO NORTH, $5,000

Zac Koukoravas, PRESTON, $5,000

Zai Kuang, CLAYTON, $5,000

Zara Sigglekow (FUTURES), COLLINGWOOD, $10,000

zhou xiaoping, TEMPLESTOWE, $5,000

Ziga Testen (Graphic Design Work Pty Ltd), MELBOURNE, $10,000

Zii Nzira (ZIINUSIC Pty Ltd), FAWKNER, $10,000

Zoë Bastin, BRUNSWICK, $5,000

Zoe Dawkins (Storyscape), FITZROY, $10,000

Zohie Castellano (Resa Tela Films), JAN JUC, $10,000

Zulya Kamalova (Zulya and The Children of the Underground), NCOBURG, $10,000